think of cctv? think of Guardtech


Networking / Fiber Optics

4 Item(s)

per page

View as: List  Grid 

Set Descending Direction
  1. AMP Fibre 6 Core Out Door Armored 50UM Multi Mode

    AMP Fibre 6 Core Out Door Armored 50UM Multi Mode

    RM 0.00


    Selling in Meter or Roll.

    Specification:

    The Optical fiber cable shall contain 4, 6, 8, 12 for fibers in a central PBT Loose Tube surrounded by water-blocking gel, (Thixotropic Gel) and water blocking glass yarns are placed around the perimeter of the loose tube provide mechanical strength to the cable, and then a corrugated steel tape (with copolymer coating on both sides) is then longitudinaly applied as armored. TIA/EIA 598 color coded fibers for easy identified, Outer jacket 1.9mm thickness, HDPE Polyethylene jacket for UV/harsh outdoor environment protection. The cable jacket .
    Learn More
  2. AMP Rack Mounted Fiber Enclosure

    AMP Rack Mounted Fiber Enclosure

    RM 0.00


    Specification (text in brackets [ ] requires a choice)

    Fiber optic rack mount enclosures shall accept [armored or multiple trunk] cables, and mount to [19 or 23 (19 only for 1U enclosures)]-inch racks.
    Enclosures shall be [1U, 2U, 3U or 4U] high and shall be provided by the contractor with AMP NETCONNECT [adapter plates or MPO cassettes]
    part number [see adapter plate or MPO cassette cut sheet]. Enclosures shall be AMP NETCONNECT part number [1435555-1, 1435556-1,
    1435557-1 or 1435558-1]. Learn More
  3. AMP SC/LC/ST 3m MM Fibre Patch Cord

    AMP SC/LC/ST 3m MM Fibre Patch Cord

    RM 0.00


    Colour coding:
    Multimode 62.5/125 OM1: Yellow
    Multimode 50/125 OM2 (1Gigabit): Orange
    Multimode 50/125 OM3 (10Gigabit): Violet
    Singlemode 9/125 OS1: Yellow

    The more popular standard lengths are shown, however further standard lengths and pre-terminated multi-fibre installation cables are available to special order.
    Other connector types or combinations, APC ferrules, colours, custom lengths or single fibres may also be available to special order. Please contact Sales in the first instance with your requirements and they will be pleased to offer technical assistance and pricing. Learn More
  4. AMP SC MM Pigtail1.5m

    AMP SC MM Pigtail1.5m

    RM 0.00


    Specification (text in brackets [ ] requires a choice)

    Pigtail fiber cables assemblies shall be factory-terminated using [62.5 micron multimode, 50 micron multimode, 50
    micron 850nm laser optimized (XG) OM3, OM4, or single-mode cable OS2]. The cables shall utilize LC, SC, ST
    connectors with Pre-radiused ceramic ferrules. Pigtail optical fiber cables assemblies shall be AMP NETCONNECT
    part number as below [X indicates length as listed below]. Learn More

4 Item(s)

per page

View as: List  Grid 

Set Descending Direction